Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] FRATERNAL ORDER OF POLICE, MIAMI LODGE v. CITY OF MIAMI,, 243 So. 3d 894 (Fla. 2018)

. . . . §§ 447.205, .207, Fla. Stat. (2010). . . .

E. HEADLEY, Jr. No. v. CITY OF MIAMI,, 215 So. 3d 1 (Fla. 2017)

. . . . §§ 447.205, .207, Fla. Stat. (2010), . . . .

CHRIST THE KING MANOR, INC. d b a LLC d b a CPSR LLC, d b a LLC, d b a LLC d b a d b a d b a d b a St. s LLC LLC, d b a L. P. d b a v. SECRETARY UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES CMS LLC LLC d b a CPSR LLC d b a d b a s Co. LLC d b a LLC d b a d b a d b a St. s s d b a d b a, 730 F.3d 291 (3d Cir. 2013)

. . . . § 447.205, notice of a “significant proposed change” in a state’s rate-setting methodology must “[d . . . local agency ... where copies of the proposed changes are available for public review.” 42 C.F.R. § 447.205 . . . Section 447.205 also provides that the notice must “[b]e published before the proposed effective date . . . Id. § 447.205(d)(1). . . . According to Plaintiffs, the June Notice violated 42 C.F.R. § 447.205(c) by not providing a numeric estimate . . .

WOOD, v.