The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . . § 447.205. . . . . § 447.205 must be published "prior to the change taking effect... even when the legislative action . . .
. . . . §§ 447.205, .207, Fla. Stat. (2010). . . .
. . . . §§ 447.205, .207, Fla. Stat. (2010), . . . .
. . . . § 447.205, notice of a “significant proposed change” in a state’s rate-setting methodology must “[d . . . local agency ... where copies of the proposed changes are available for public review.” 42 C.F.R. § 447.205 . . . Section 447.205 also provides that the notice must “[b]e published before the proposed effective date . . . Id. § 447.205(d)(1). . . . According to Plaintiffs, the June Notice violated 42 C.F.R. § 447.205(c) by not providing a numeric estimate . . .