The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 447.205. . . . . § 447.205(a). . . . 87-7 informing the public of the proposed corridor adjustment satisfies the notice requirement of § 447.205 . . . According to the Secretary, § 447.205 requires that “a notice be published relating to each separate . . . Third, New York argues that the public notice requirement of § 447.205(a) does not apply to SPA 90-11 . . .
. . . . § 447.205 provides: (a) When notice is required. . . .
. . . . § 447.205(c)(1), (3) (emphasis added). . . . Section 447.205 provides, in pertinent part: (a) When notice is required. . . . the location, date and time for hearings or tell how this information may be obtained. 42 C.F.R. § 447.205 . . . ) (mandating the provision of information to allow interested parties to initiate follow-up after § 447.205 . . . Since the public notices complied with § 447.205, we need not determine whether plaintiffs acquired actual . . .