Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] PRESSLEY RIDGE SCHOOLS, INC. v. M. STOTTLEMYER,, 947 F. Supp. 929 (S.D.W. Va. 1996)

. . . . § 447.205 provides: (a) When notice is required. . . .

VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH SHORE, INC. v. M. BULLEN, VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH SHORE, INC. v. M. BULLEN,, 93 F.3d 997 (1st Cir. 1996)

. . . . § 447.205(c)(1), (3) (emphasis added). . . . Section 447.205 provides, in pertinent part: (a) When notice is required. . . . the location, date and time for hearings or tell how this information may be obtained. 42 C.F.R. § 447.205 . . . ) (mandating the provision of information to allow interested parties to initiate follow-up after § 447.205 . . . Since the public notices complied with § 447.205, we need not determine whether plaintiffs acquired actual . . .