Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (1997).... . . .

COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA LOCAL CWA, v. INDIAN RIVER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD,, 888 So. 2d 96 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . has timely appealed the trial court’s order vacating an arbitration award, which interpreted section 447.4095 . . . You [ ] are proceeding under Section 447.4095, Florida Statutes. . . . My opinion of Section 447.4095 is that, in the event of a financial urgency requiring modification of . . . The School Board responded in a letter taking the position its action was authorized by section 447.4095 . . . Section 447.4095 provides: In the event of a financial urgency requiring modification of [a collective . . .