Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (1987). . . .

PATTERSON OUTDOOR ADVERTISING, v. DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION,, 651 So. 2d 784 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)

. . . billboard was denied for the additional reason that it did not meet the spacing requirement of section 479.07 . . . the permit for the 1-95 billboard on the grounds that it violated the spacing requirement of section 479.07 . . . Section 479.07(9)(a)(l) reads: A permit shall not be granted for any sign for which a permit had not . . . Also, section 479.07(9)(c) states that “[n]oth-ing in this subsection shall be construed so as to cause . . . In addition to finding that the 1-95 billboard violated the spacing requirements of section 479.07(9) . . .

A. W. LEE, Jr. v.