Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] UNITED STATES v. BERRES,, 777 F.3d 1083 (10th Cir. 2015)

. . . .” § 479.11; see 26 U.S.C. § 5845(f). . . .

F. HEFFNER C. H. Sr. M. J. Jr J. v. J. MURPHY A. III J. O. C. A. L., 745 F.3d 56 (3d Cir. 2014)

. . . . § 479.11(a)(8) (“The board ... may refuse to grant, refuse to renew, suspend or revoke a license of . . . Ann. § 479.11(a)(8). . . .

UNITED STATES v. BLACK,, 739 F.3d 931 (6th Cir. 2014)

. . . and intended to fire a projectile (bullet) from one or more barrels when held in one hand.” 27 CFR § 479.11 . . . “putting together, altering, any combination of these, or otherwise producing a firearm.” 27 CFR § 479.11 . . . firearms that are “originally designed, [altered], and intended” to be fired with one hand. 27 CFR § 479.11 . . .

F. HEFFNER, v. J. MURPHY,, 866 F. Supp. 2d 358 (M.D. Pa. 2012)

. . . . § 479.11(a)(8))). . . . Ann. § 479.11(a)(8) and 49 Pa.Code § 13.202(5).