The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] |
||||||
|
. . . erected, used, operated, or maintained in a manner that violates any of the standards provided in s. 479.11 . . .
. . . . § 479.11. . . .
. . . . § 479.11. III. . . . They agree that Section 479.11 of the CFR defines a receiver as the “part of a firearm which provides . . . As the plain language of Section 479.11 shows, barrel threading is not a mandatory element. . . . Certainly nothing in CFR Section 479.11 would have given Jimenez fair warning before making his purchase . . . 5861(d) is based on the theory that he possessed a “receiver” as that term is: defined in 27 C.F.R. § 479.11 . . .
. . . .” § 479.11; see 26 U.S.C. § 5845(f). . . .
. . . . § 479.11(a)(8) (“The board ... may refuse to grant, refuse to renew, suspend or revoke a license of . . . Ann. § 479.11(a)(8). . . .
. . . and intended to fire a projectile (bullet) from one or more barrels when held in one hand.” 27 CFR § 479.11 . . . “putting together, altering, any combination of these, or otherwise producing a firearm.” 27 CFR § 479.11 . . . firearms that are “originally designed, [altered], and intended” to be fired with one hand. 27 CFR § 479.11 . . .
. . . . § 479.11(a)(8))). . . . Ann. § 479.11(a)(8) and 49 Pa.Code § 13.202(5). Count XIV — All Plaintiffs v. . . .