The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . the reasons' that follow,'we affirm, holding that the Division properly construed and applied section 550.0745 . . . applications with the Division, each application seeking a new summer jai alai permit pursuant to section 550.0745 . . . , because SFRA declined on each occasion to convert its permit to a summer jai alai permit, section 550.0745 . . . Rather, the Division contends that SJAP was not eligible to convert its permit under section 550.0745 . . . Again, section 550.0745(1) provides: The owner or operator of a pari-mutuel. permit who is authorized . . .