The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . Stat. tit. 52, § 570.10(D) (2010). . . .
. . . PRSA § 570.10(a) states: All proceeds from the sale of production shall be regarded as separate and distinct . . . Stat. tit. 52, § 570.10(a). . . . As the concluding sentence of PRSA § 570.10(a) states, “Nothing in this subsection shall create an express . . . The Lien Act includes buyer defenses for the liens it creates, which also apply to PRSA § 570.10(a): . . . However, our take is that to the extent an implied trust could be imposed under PRSA § 570.10(a), all . . .
. . . PRSA § 570.10(a) states: All proceeds from the sale of production shall be regarded as separate and distinct . . . Stat. tit. 52, § 570.10(a). . . . As the concluding sentence of PRSA § 570.10(a) states, “Nothing in this subsection shall create an express . . . implied trust, The Lien Act includes buyer defenses for the liens it creates, which also apply to PRSA § 570.10 . . .
. . . Ann. tit. 52, § 570.10(D)(1). . . .
. . . . § 570.10(D)(1), an oil- and-gas producer may interest based on the “underpayment amount ... claimed . . . St. § 570.10(D)(l)(“Except as otherwise provided in ... this section,, where proceeds from the sale of . . .
. . . . § 570.10(A), and that the defendants have breached this duty “by failing to properly report, account . . . This claim is grounded on the plaintiffs’ allegation that pursuant to “[section] 570.10(A), the proceeds . . . The Court further finds that the plaintiffs’ reliance on section 570.10(A) is misplaced. . . . extent the Court hereby DISMISSES Counts I, IV, V, VI, VII (breach of fiduciary duty under section 570.10 . . . Section 570.10(A) provides in pertinent part that [a]ll proceeds from the sale of production shall be . . .
. . . . § 570.10, but the Bankruptcy Court refused to hear Plaintiffs’ request for in-junctive relief. . . .