Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 605.0904 on Google Scholar

F.S. 605.0904 on Casetext

Amendments to 605.0904


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 605.0904
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 605.0904.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

SUPER PRODUCTS, LLC, a v. INTRACOASTAL ENVIRONMENTAL, LLC, a, 252 So. 3d 329 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . dismissed the complaint without prejudice because Super Products had failed to comply with section 605.0904 . . . Intracoastal Envtl., LLC, 210 So.3d 240, 241 (Fla. 2d DCA 2017) (quoting § 605.0904, Fla. . . . Section 605.0904(3) states: A court may stay a proceeding commenced by a foreign limited liability company . . . Stat. § 605.0904(3) until Super Products, obtains an appropriate certificate of authority." . . .

SPA CREEK SERVICES, LLC, v. S. W. COLE, INC. C., 239 So. 3d 730 (Fla. App. Ct. 2017)