Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 626.89 on Google Scholar

F.S. 626.89 on Casetext

Amendments to 626.89


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 626.89
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 626.89.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

PENA, v. KINDLER, 863 F.3d 994 (8th Cir. 2017)

. . . Minnesota statutory claim arising under the Peace Officer Discipline Procedures Act, Minnesota Statutes § 626.89 . . . Stat. § 626.89, subdiv. 1(c) (“‘Officer’ means a licensed peace officer or part-time peace officer, as . . . , subdivision 1, paragraphs (c) and (d), who is employed by a unit of government.”); see also id. § 626.89 . . .

PENA, v. KINDLER,, 187 F. Supp. 3d 1070 (D. Minn. 2016)

. . . . § 626.89. McEl-listrem Aff. Ex.