Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 1980)

. . . Plaintiff/appellant relied upon the anti-stacking statute, Section 627.4132, Florida Statutes (1979), . . .

MORENO v. FIDELITY CASUALTY COMPANY OF NEW YORK,, 385 So. 2d 127 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1980)

. . . abrogated by policy provision, as the accident herein occurred prior to the effective date of Section 627.4132 . . .

L. BURT T. Sr. v. STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY, NOBLES, v. L. BOYETTE, 383 So. 2d 966 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1980)

. . . issue presented by this appeal is whether the last sentence of the “anti-stacking” statute, Section 627.4132 . . . Section 627.4132 reads: If an insured or named insured is protected by any type of motor vehicle insurance . . . reasoned: The entirely clear and totally unambiguous language of the concluding sentence of Section 627.4132 . . . the drafters would have repeated the use of the word “stacked,” so that the last sentence of Section 627.4132 . . .

STEPHAN, v.