Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

ROMAN, v. LOANDEPOT. COM, LLC,, 387 F. Supp. 3d 1389 (M.D. Fla. 2019)

. . . . § 687.0304. . . . Stat. § 687.0304(2). . . . Stat. § 687.0304(1)(a). . . . Stat. § 687.0304(2). . . .

BREXENDORF, v. BANK OF AMERICA, N. A., 319 F. Supp. 3d 1257 (M.D. Fla. 2018)

. . . . § 687.0304(2). . . . Id. § 687.0304(1)(a). . . .

WELLS FARGO BANK, N. A. v. M. RICHARDS, 226 So. 3d 920 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . created a separate Banking Statute of Frauds, as Florida did in 1989 with the enactment of section 687.0304 . . . Section 687.0304(2) provides that “[a] debtor may not maintain an action on a credit agreement unless . . . repayment of money ... to otherwise extend credit, or to make any other financial accommodation.” § 687.0304 . . . The statute creates order by imposing the requirement of a writing under section 687.0304(2) to memorialize . . . As we discussed above with section 687.0304, there was no full performance here that would remove the . . .

OCWEN LOAN SERVICING, LLC, v.