The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . judgment entered in their favor whereby Appellants’ request for a statutory easement pursuant to section 704.01 . . .
. . . from the estate all that is possible for distribution among the creditors.” 4 Collier, Bankruptcy ¶ 704.01 . . .
. . . 1232 (Fla.2004) (“[A]ll landowners are on notice of statutory ways of necessity by virtue of section 704.01 . . . The estate or interest at issue in Blanton was a statutory way of necessity, governed by section 704.01 . . . the use thereof; provided that such easement shall be used only in an orderly and proper manner. § 704.01 . . .
. . . Additionally, section 704.01(1), Florida Statutes, provides: The common-law rule of an implied grant . . . same is reasonably necessary for the beneficial use or enjoyment of the part granted or reserved. § 704.01 . . . suggested that PGA North could have built a bridge to gain access to PGA Boulevard; however, section 704.01 . . . granted or reserved” while section 704.03 defines “practicable” as “ “without the use of bridge.’” §§ 704.01 . . .