Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ASSOCIATED ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC. v. HUDSON, 73 F.3d 845 (8th Cir. 1996)

. . . . §§ 718.1-718.404. See 20 C.F.R. § 718.2. . . .

PLESH, v. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF WORKERS COMPENSATION PROGRAMS, UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF LABOR,, 71 F.3d 103 (3d Cir. 1995)

. . . . § 718.404(b), which effectuates section 22 of the LHWCA, 33 U.S.C. § 922, and which is incorporated . . . or modify an award based upon recovery from pneumoco-niosis: Although one comment praises [section 718.404 . . . Rather, the Director posits that section 718.404(b), consistent with the statute, authorizes the OWCP . . . Section 718.404(b) provides: An individual who has been finally adjudged to be totally disabled due to . . .

LABELLE PROCESSING COMPANY, v. SWARROW, 72 F.3d 308 (3d Cir. 1995)

. . . [T]he Department has stricken the language of proposed § 718.404(a)(1), which required notification of . . .

HAWKINS, v. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF WORKERS, 907 F.2d 697 (7th Cir. 1990)