Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . § 733.617, Fla. Stat. Compensation of personal representative. § 733.6171, Fla. Stat. . . .

VENIS, v. GREENSPAN,, 833 So. 2d 208 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . and counsel both sought fees based on the sliding scale percentage fee rate provided for in sections 733.617 . . . The court’s decision to award fees based on the sliding scales provided in section 733.617 for the P.R . . .

MARVIN AND KAY LICHTMAN FOUNDATION, v. In ESTATE OF LICHTMAN,, 773 So. 2d 1232 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . The Foundation contended that this award is improper and argued that section 733.617(5) violates the . . . See § 733.617(7)Fla. Stat. (1999). . . . Subsection 733.617(5) provides: If the probate estate’s value as defined in subsection (1) is $100,000 . . . personal representatives according to the services rendered by each of them respectively. .Subsection 733.617 . . .

In ESTATE OF WINSTON, v., 755 So. 2d 690 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)