Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Specifically, the trial court concluded that section 744.361(6)(e) of the Florida Statutes (2009) required . . . The statute reads: 744.361. . . . In addition, section 744.361(6)(c) does not prohibit the entering into an annuity contract as long as . . .

In GUARDIANSHIP OF H. SAPP. O v., 868 So. 2d 687 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . . § 744.361(1). . . .

McGILTON, v. L. MILLMAN,, 868 So. 2d 1259 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . Section 744.361, Florida Statutes (1997), specifically includes pre-guardianship assets in the property . . . Section 744.361 details the powers and duties of guardians. . . . Section 744.361(8) provides as follows: The guardian, if authorized by the court, shall take possession . . . ward or the ward’s dependents, as provided for under the terms of the guardianship plan or by law. § 744.361 . . .

LOFTON, v. SECRETARY OF THE DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES, H. R. S. XI X, 358 F.3d 804 (11th Cir. 2004)

. . . . §§ 744.361-372, and can be removed for a wide variety of reasons, id. § 744.474 (permitting removal . . .

BARDOL v. MARTIN,, 763 So. 2d 1119 (Fla. Dist.