Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (1997). . . .

PORLICK, POLIQUIN, SAMARA, INC. A. P. E. v. J. COMPTON,, 683 So. 2d 545 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . . § 621.07, Fla. Stat. (1995)(emphasis added). . . . Section 621.07 has received scant notice in appellate opinions. . . . For PSCs in general, the provision of section 621.07 that the personal liability of shareholders of a . . . Section 621.07, entitled “Liability of officers, agents, employees, shareholders, members, and corporation . . . behalf of the corporation or limited liability company in the rendering of professional services. § 621.07 . . .

W. KREHLING, Jr. v. BARON, N. Jr. F. P. A. s, 900 F. Supp. 1574 (M.D. Fla. 1995)

. . . Florida Statute § 621.07 establishes limited liability for members of a professional service corporation . . . Fla.Stat.Ann. § 621.07 (1995). . . . set forth sufficient facts to show that Defendant committed a wrongful act within the meaning of § 621.07 . . .

SOUTHLAND CONSTRUCTION, INC. v. RICHESON CORP. a E., 642 So. 2d 5 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1994)

. . . Sections 471.023(3) and 621.07 fully contemplate tort liability for the individuals who perform the service . . . Section 621.07, Florida Statutes (1993) provides: Nothing contained in this act shall be interpreted . . .

In G. I. C. GOVERNMENT SECURITIES, INC., 104 B.R. 475 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 1989)

. . . Section 621.07 entitled, Liability of officers, agents, employees, shareholders and corporation provides . . .

GERSHUNY, v. MARTIN McFALL MESSENGER ANESTHESIA PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION,, 539 So. 2d 1131 (Fla. 1989)