Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] MITCHELL, v. STATE, 407 So. 2d 1005 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1981)

. . . The motion asked the court to appoint substitute counsel per section 27.53(3), Florida Statutes. . . .

CENTRAL FLORIDA LEGAL SERVICES, INC. a N. Jr. v. R. PERRY, E. L., 406 So. 2d 111 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1981)

. . . responsibility, the fact that Bacharach will be later compensated for his services pursuant to section 27.53 . . .

METROPOLITAN DADE COUNTY, a v. BRIDGES,, 402 So. 2d 411 (Fla. 1981)

. . . Section 925.036 provides: An attorney appointed pursuant to s. 925.035 or s. 27.53 shall, at the conclusion . . . 925.036, Florida Statutes (Supp. 1978), provides: An attorney appointed pursuant to s. 925.035 or s. 27.53 . . .

PINELLAS COUNTY, v. R. MAAS C., 400 So. 2d 1028 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1981)

. . . This is an appeal from an order declaring sections 27.53 and 925.036, Florida Statutes (1979), unconstitutional . . . Following a hearing, the court declared sections 27.53 and 925.036 unconstitutional and awarded them . . . This Court is concerned that Florida Statute 925.036 and 27.53 as applied in this case operates as an . . . Palm Beach County, 361 So.2d 135 (Fla.1978) and Florida Statutes 925.036 and 27.53 are an unconstitutional . . . We hold that sections 27.53 and 925.-036 are constitutional. . . .

CENTRAL FLORIDA LEGAL SERVICES, INC. a N. Jr. v. E. L. EASTMOORE, a R. a, 517 F. Supp. 497 (M.D. Fla. 1981)

. . . . § 27.53(2), and there has been no showing that other adequate representation is unavailable. . . .

BABB, Jr. v. W. F. EDWARDS,, 400 So. 2d 1239 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1981)

. . . We must then consider the effect of the language in section 27.53(3), Florida Statutes (Supp.1980), upon . . . COBB, SHARP and COWART, JJ., concur. . § 27.53(3), Fla.Stat. . . .

WAKULLA COUNTY, v. L. DAVIS, J., 395 So. 2d 540 (Fla. 1981)

. . . . — An attorney appointed pursuant to s. 925.035 or s. 27.53 shall, at the conclusion of the representation . . . 1979), as follows: By its plain terms, this statute provides that an attorney appointed under Section 27.53 . . .

IN THE INTEREST OF TIMOTHY FANNING, 5 Fla. Supp. 2d 69 (Fla. Cir. Ct. 1980)