Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STATE CARBONELL, v. STATE WILLIAMS, v. STATE H. WHITNEY, v. STATE STOKES, v. STATE TUGGERSON, v. STATE, 485 So. 2d 460 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1986)

. . . Section 27.53(2); see also In re: Directive to the public defender of the Seventh Judicial Circuit, 6 . . .

In NIELSEN, SCHRIMSHER, v. NIELSEN, In A. ROBSON, SCHRIMSHER, v. A. ROBSON,, 53 B.R. 289 (Bankr. N.D. Ala. 1985)

. . . See generally Norton, Bankruptcy Law and Practice § 27.53 (rel. 11-82). . . .

In H. OVERMYER, FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF BOSTON D. H. Co. v. H. OVERMYER,, 52 B.R. 111 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 1985)

. . . Norton, supra, § 27.53 n. 1.50 (Supp. 1984). . . .

MARTIN COUNTY, v. MAKEMSON, G., 464 So. 2d 1281 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1985)

. . . Section 925.036, Florida Statutes (1981) provides: (1) An attorney appointed pursuant to s. 925.035 or s. 27.53 . . .

STATE v. E. FITZPATRICK,, 464 So. 2d 1185 (Fla. 1985)

. . . Edwards, 412 So.2d 859 (Fla.1982), in which we held that the language of section 27.53(3), Florida Statutes . . .

SONGER, v. CITRUS COUNTY, FLORIDA,, 462 So. 2d 54 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1984)

. . . Contrary to appellant’s assertion, there is nothing in sections 27.53, 925.035 or 925.-036, Florida Statutes . . .

BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS OF COLLIER COUNTY, v. D. HAYES, In R. A. Jr., 460 So. 2d 1007 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1984)

. . . An attorney appointed pursuant to s. 925.035 or s. 27.53 shall, at the conclusion of the representation . . .

In CORNELL D. G. BOWSE J. v. CORNELL D., 42 B.R. 860 (Bankr. E.D. Wash. 1984)

. . . . & Prac, § 27.53. . . .

G. L. D. a v. STATE, 442 So. 2d 401 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1983)