The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat. (1995). . . .
. . . See § 27.53(3), Fla. Stat. (1997); Guzman v. State, 644 So.2d 996 (Fla.1994); Reardon v. . . .
. . . Section 27.53(3), Florida Statutes (1997), provides: “If at any time during the representation of two . . . client based on a conflict due to adverse or hostile interests between the two clients, under section 27.53 . . . Edwards, 412 So.2d 859 (Fla.1982), in which the Court stated that: “the language in section 27.53(3) . . . Since section 27.53(3) is clear and unambiguous, judicial interpretation is not appropriate to displace . . .
. . . Stat. (1995); § 27.53, Fla. Stat (1995); Green v. . . . Section 27.53(1) states in relevant part: Each assistant public defender appointed by a public defender . . . defender, in a criminal case in which such public defender has been appointed to represent the accused. § 27.53 . . .
. . . client based on a conflict due to adverse or hostile interests between the two clients, under section 27.53 . . .
. . . create a conflict, other counsel for the indigent defendant should be appointed pursuant to subsection 27.53 . . .
. . . Likewise, subsection 27.53(3), Florida Statutes (1995) states: (3) If at any time during the representation . . . method by which the court may compensate a private attorney who is appointed under sections 925.035 or 27.53 . . . It states in relevant part: (1) An attorney appointed pursuant to s. 925.035 or s. 27.53 shall, at the . . . Goldstein”) to represent the defendant following the public