The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . assessment after 60 days from the date the assessment being contested is certified for collection under § 193.122 . . .
. . . assessment after 60 days from the date the assessment being contested is certified for collection under § 193.122 . . .
. . . “appeal” may be brought is governed not by § 194.171(2), admittedly a statute of nonclaim, but by § 193.122 . . . Fla. 1987), the Third District distinguished between the two aformentioned statutes, specifying that 193.122 . . . Court concludes that the Property Appraiser’s counterclaim is governed not by § 194.171(2), but by § 193.122 . . . Compare § 193.122(4), Florida Statutes (1987) (“An appeal of a property appraisal adjustment board decision . . .
. . . assessment after 60 days from the date the assessment being contested is certified for collection under s. 193.122 . . .
. . . assessment after 60 days from the date the assessment being contested is certified for collection under s. 193.122 . . .