Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DONEGAN,, 881 So. 2d 1152 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . See § 194.036(3), Fla. Stat. (2001). . . . Section 194.036(3) of the Florida Statutes provides, in relevant part: 194.036. . . . . § 194.036(3), Fla. Stat. (2001). . . . .

ISLAMORADA, VILLAGE OF ISLANDS, v. HIGGS,, 882 So. 2d 1009 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . Appraiser then appealed the VAB’s determination by filing suit in the Circuit, Court pursuant to Section 194.036 . . .

PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS, L. P. a d b a v. MASTROIANNI, ARC IV, LLC, a v., 837 So. 2d 1157 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . by section 193.122(4), which provides: An appeal of a value adjustment board decision pursuant to s. 194.036 . . . The roll may be certified by the property appraiser prior to an appeal being filed pursuant to s. 194.036 . . . out the time limits within which the property appraiser may appeal a decision of the VAB pursuant to 194.036 . . . By contrast, section 194.036(2) states that “[a]ny taxpayer may bring an action to contest a tax assessment . . .

FUCHS, v. W. ROBBINS, v. W. v., 818 So. 2d 460 (Fla. 2002)