The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . (Pet. ¶ 14; see also Resp’t’s Ex. 42 (§ 440.10 Motion).) . . . Law § 440.10(3)(a)).) . . . Law § 440.10(2)(a). . . . to § 440.10(2)(a)); D’Alessandro v. . . . Law § 440.10(3)(a)).) . . .
. . . district court erred in failing to conclude that the New York State Supreme Court’s denial of his CPL § 440.10 . . .
. . . Jefferson 440.10 Aff. ¶ 4. . . . Jefferson 440.10 Aff. ¶ 5. . . . See 440.10 Notice of Motion, Docket Entry 5-18, at 1. . . . Pet. 440.10 Affirm. ¶ 1; Pet. 440.10 Mem. at 1-2, Docket Entry 5-18 at 4, 32-33. . . . Law Section 440.10 motion to vacate his conviction, Docket Entry 5-18 at 29. . . .
. . . Section 440.10(l)(a), Florida Statutes (2008) provides: Every employer coming within the provisions of . . . Section 440.10(l)(b) provides further: In case a contractor sublets any part or parts of his or her contract . . . Under section 440.11(1), Florida Statutes (2008): The liability of an employer prescribed in s. 440.10 . . .