The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Estate filed suit against the Contractor under the exception for intentional torts found in section 440.11 . . .
. . . . § 440.11(1). . . .
. . . See generally § 440.11(1), Fla. . . . See generally § 440.11(1), Fla. Stat. . . . workers’ compensation exclusion as follows: because “[t]he ‘employer’s liability’ is pursuant to section 440.11 . . . to recover damages from such employer at law or in admiralty on account of such injury or death.” § 440.11 . . .
. . . . § 440.11, Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .