The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 440.11(1). Schratter Foods argues that through the Ortiz v. . . . Stat. § 440.11(1). . . . tortfeasor-employee would not be an insured because his acts, if they fit into the categories described in § 440.11 . . .
. . . See §§ 440.10(l)(b), 440.11, Fla. Stat. (2004); Dunlap v. . . .
. . . The trial court granted summary judgment based upon workers’ compensation immunity under section 440.11 . . . See § 440.11(l)(a), Fla. Stat. (2005). . . . was not estopped from asserting immunity from suit pursuant to the exclusivity provision of section 440.11 . . . Section 440.11(1) provides: (1) The liability of an employer prescribed in s. 440.10 shall be exclusive . . .
. . . See, e.g., § 440.11(l)(b), Fla. Stat.