Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] History.s. 1, ch. 65-254; s. 608, ch. 97-102.
Note.s. 2-712, U.C.C.

F.S. 672.712 on Google Scholar

F.S. 672.712 on Casetext

Amendments to 672.712


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 672.712
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 672.712.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

GULF POWER COMPANY, v. COALSALES II, LLC, f. k. a., 522 F. App'x 699 (11th Cir. 2013)

. . . . § 672.712, which provides: (1) After a breach within the preceding section the buyer may “cover” by . . . Stat. § 672.712. . . . lower-sulfur coal is not the kind of “expenses saved” contemplated in the cover remedy formula of § 672.712 . . .

In SAV- A- STOP INCORPORATED, SAV- A- STOP INCORPORATED, v. MAYFAIR SUPER MARKETS, INC., 119 B.R. 317 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 1990)