The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See § 744.301(1), Fla.Stat. (1999). . See § 394.451-.4789, Fla.Stat. (2000). . . .
. . . Florida Statutes (1995) provides: In the same manner as provided in subsection (1) or as authorized by s. 744.301 . . .
. . . See sections 742.031 and 744.301, Florida Statutes. _ d. . . . in this action, parental responsibility of the minor child(ren) is governed by sections 742.031 and 744.301 . . .
. . . reasoning that the mother was the sole natural guardian of this nonmarital child pursuant to section 744.301 . . . Section 744.301(1) provides, “The mother of a child born out of wedlock is the natural guardian of the . . .
. . . See § 744.301, Fla. Stat. (1997). . . .
. . . Section 744.301 states that a mother and father are the natural guardians of their own children (as well . . .
. . . Section 744.301(1), Florida Statutes (1995), provides the mother and father jointly are natural guardians . . .
. . . in this action, parental responsibility of the minor child(ren) is governed by sections 742.031 and 744.301 . . .
. . . appeal that the action was properly dismissed since appellant erroneously cited to Florida Statute 744.301 . . .
. . . . § 744.301, Fla.Stat. Natural guardians. . . .
. . . order dismissing criminal charges against defendant, David Earl, and declaring unconstitutional section 744.301 . . . We agree with the state that the lower court’s declaration that section 744.301(1), Florida Statutes . . . First, resolution of this ease does not require a declaration that section 744.301 is unconstitutional . . . It appears that section 744.301(1), which previously defined guardianship in terms of custody, is no . . . Section 744.301 reads: 744.301 Natural guardians.— (1) The mother and father jointly are natural guardians . . .
. . . In cases such as this, section 744.301(4)(b), Florida Statutes (1991), provides: “Unless waived, the . . .