The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] |
||||||
|
. . . Benitez moved for reconsideration, contending that subsection 744.301(1), Florida Statutes (2016), confers . . .
. . . . § 744.301, Fla. Stat. (2015) (emphasis added). . . . Applying section 744.301 to proceedings under the UCCJEA would exclude both putative fathers and children . . .
. . . property to collect settlement proceeds and execute releases if. settlement exceeds $15,000) with § 744.301 . . .
. . . See § 744.301, Fla. Stat. (2011). . . . Section 744.301(2), Florida Statutes (2011), sets out the actions natural guardians may take on behalf . . .
. . . See § 744.301(1), Fla. Stat. (2010). See also Doe v. . . .
. . . Section 744.301, Florida Statutes, has been recently amended to authorize a parent “to waive and release . . . personal injury, including death, and property damage resulting from an inherent risk in the activity.” § 744.301 . . . the right of a parent to waive his or her child’s negligence claims against the activity provider. § 744.301 . . . See § 744.301(3) Fla. Stat. (2010). . . .