Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] INCLAN, FLSA v. NEW YORK HOSPITALITY GROUP, INC. S., 95 F. Supp. 3d 490 (S.D.N.Y. 2015)

. . . . §§ 531.60, 778.5) (FLSA); 12 N.Y.C.R.R. § 146-1.4 (NYLL). . . .

COPANTITLA, De La v. FISKARDO ESTIATORIO, INC. d b a, 788 F. Supp. 2d 253 (S.D.N.Y. 2011)

. . . . § 531.60. . . . to take a tip credit, that credit should have been included in the “regular rate” under 29 C.F.R. § 531.60 . . .

A. FAST v. APPLEBEE S INTERNATIONAL, INC., 638 F.3d 872 (8th Cir. 2011)

. . . . §§ 531.50-531.60. . . .

ALDERMAN, v. CLUB INC. d b a, 733 F. Supp. 2d 461 (S.D.N.Y. 2010)

. . . . § 531.60(a). . . .

PEREZ v. PALERMO SEAFOOD, INC. a d b a, 548 F. Supp. 2d 1340 (S.D. Fla. 2008)

. . . . § 531.60. . . . Section 531.60(a) provides that: When overtime is worked by a tipped employee who is subject to the overtime . . . received by the employee in excess of the tip credit need not be included in the regular rate. 29 C.F.R. § 531.60 . . .

POWELL v. CAREY INTERNATIONAL, INC., 514 F. Supp. 2d 1302 (S.D. Fla. 2007)