The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . Id. § 197.522(1)(a). . . . Section 197.522(1)(a) then references section 197.502(4): The tax collector shall deliver to the clerk . . . Section 197.522(1)(a) refers to "the persons listed in the tax collector's statement pursuant to section . . . Id. § 197.522(1)(a). . . . Id. § 197.522. . . .
. . . invalid because she never received proper notice of the tax deed application in violation of section 197.522 . . . the court found the Columbia County Clerk of Court complied fully with the requirements of section 197.522 . . . It is undisputed that the Columbia County Clerk of Court complied with section 197.522(1), Florida Statutes . . .
. . . See §§ 197.'502(4), 197.522(l)(a), 197.582(2), Fla. Stat. (2012); Fla. . . .
. . . pursuant to a tax deed it obtained through the tax deed sale process set forth in sections 197.512, 197.522 . . . a tax deed has been made, and it must be mailed at least twenty days before the date of the sale. § 197.522 . . . However, Appellants cite no statutory language or case law suggesting that section 197.522(l)(a) has . . . clerk’s notification duties for all subsequent tax deed sales belies Appellants’ claim that section